Senior Teams for 6th / 7th April

Knox Club_Long

Boronia Hawks Senior Men’s Squad v Mulgrave at 2:10pm Saturday at Tormore Reserve – Presented by Glenbrae Signs

1 R. Henderson 2 L. Hannon 3 N. Allen 7 C. Burgess 8 J. Hannon 11 J. Lake 12 D. Fairchild 16 M. Buzinskas 17 L. McKernan 19 B. McAlpine 23 J. Collins 24 J. Hare 29 J. Godwin 35 B. Bowes 36 J. Rutherford 37 R. White 38 F. Duke 39 Z. Robinson 41 K. Milde 52 B. Robertson 62 J. Mellis 64 D. Dower.

Senior Debut: Jack Hare, Fletcher Duke, Kane Milde, Jake Mellis.

Club Debut: Jack Hare


 

Boronia Hawks Development Squad v Mulgrave at 12:05pm Saturday at Tormore Reserve – Presented by McDonald’s

5 S. Bell 9 J. Granland 10 C. McDonald 20 S. Nicholas 22 M. Geraghty 27 L. Leeson 28 J. Rambaldo 30 J. Neville 31 D. Romano 32 N. Watson 33 J. Mason 40 B. Wright 44 B. Bishop 47 T. Dower 48 J. Lech 49 M. Goldsack 50 J. Mueller 51 Z. Dower 53 S. Yule 56 R. Kennedy 58 J. Purdon 73 R. Migues 74 Z. Brasher 76 K. Notley.

Club Debut: Jeremy Mason, Simon Yule.


 

Boronia Hawks Under 19’s Squad v Mulgrave at 10:00am Saturday at Tormore Reserve – Presented by Lipari Pizza

1 B. Campbell 2 R. Williams 4 C. Eccles 5 H. Fewson 6 M. Storr 7 L. Parkins 8 J. Rule 10 N. Smith 11 J. Price 12 T. Mellis 13 B. Anderson 16 W. Morrison 17 C. Ng 18 J. Delrayne 19 H. Coles 21 N. Hare 22 Z. Prizmic 26 M. Green 28 L. Pickard 29 H. Rouse 30 J. O’Neill 31 B. Aughterson.

Club Debuts: Jack Rule, Nick Smith, Hayden Coles, Zac Prizmic.


 

Boronia Hawks Senior Women’s Squad Practice Match v Lynbrook at 2:00pm SUNDAY at Chandler Park – Presented by Knox Club

J. Bortoli, J. Buzinskas, K. Buzinskas, D. Caiafa, A. Cellante, A. Davidson,  T. Doran, T. Evans, S. Faull, B. Forrer-Lacey, Y. Jeffries, J. Lacey, D. Langford, K. Little, A. McKaige, K. McMahon, S. Mellis, E. Nicholas, A. Penny, S. Peril, J. Phillips, S. Ponton, C. Storen, D. Thomas, C. Timms, C. Wright.


 

Bark_King_Tender_Logo_final

Intraclub Football Practice Match

An intra-club practice match will be held at the Eastern Ranges Ground as the lead up to the two inter-club practice matches later in March.

More details as they come to hand.

2018 Football Practice Matches

Boronia Hawks have announced their preseason schedule of Practice Matches in the lead up to Round 1 on 7 April against Templestowe.

There will be one intraclub practice match on Saturday 3 March at the Eastern Ranges Ground, Colchester Road, Kilsyth.  There will be more details soon.

On Saturday 17 March, after the long weekend, the Hawks will travel to Silvan for three practice matches against division 4 finalist Forest Hill.  

The final warm up will be when Boronia take on YVMDFL Division 1 side Upwey-Tecoma at the Healesville Sports Complex.

Please keep an eye on the Club’s social media for more details as they come to hand.

Boronia v Forest Hill Practice Match in March 2017.

 

Boronia v Forest Hill – Saturday 1 April at Tormore Reserve

Senior Squad: Boronia v Forest Hill

Sean Bell, Jess Bolton, Corey Burgess, Brett Castersen, Tom Dodd, Damon Fairchild, Matt Geraghty, Sam Goldsack, Josh Hannon, Luke Hannon, Luke Hare, Ryan Henderson, Luke Johnson, Todd Kenny, Mason Kirby, Jarrod Lake, Brenton McAlpine, Lachie McKernan, Rhys Migues, Jacob Paterson, Brenden Rapisarda, Ben Robertson, Dayne Ruff, Jarryd Rutherford, Jai Sartori, Michael Smith, Ryan Warren, Ryan White.

Development Squad: Boronia v Forest Hill
Mitch Agars, Luke Biddau, Dean Black, Nick Carrodus, Josh Collins, Damian Duke, Jarrod Eccleston, Cam Flanagan, Daniel Gerrard, Michael Goldsack, Jordan Granland, Sam Griffin, Matt Heenan, Matt Leeson, Chris McDonald, Kane Milde, Ryan Miller, Travis Murphy, Caelan Murrihy, Scott Nicholas, Jacob Reddaway, Tom Roleff, Dane Romano, Jesse Rosomacki, Dayne Ruff, Nick Stamatakos, Justin Wade, Lachie Watson, Nathan Watson, Damon Webb.

U19’s Squad: Boronia v Forest Hill
Chris Anderson, Anthony Biddau, Zac Brasher, Connor de Boer, Dylan Dower, Tyler Dower, Zac Dower, Fletcher Duke, Sam Fung, Ben Hohenberger, Brodie Kavanagh, Patrick Kinniff, Oscar Laybourne, Rhys Migues, Jack Mueller, Kyle Notley, James O’Neill, Jayden Purdon, Michael Smith, Jourdon Stamatakos, Tyler Steele, Jake Whitmore.

@boroniahawks Squads for Practice Matches v Wantirna South – Saturday 25 March

@boroniahawks Senior Squad v Wantirna South: Arrive by 11:30 for 2:00pm start.
Sean Bell, Jess Bolton, Harry Burgess, Brett Castersen, Tom Dodd, Damon Fairchild, Matt Geraghty, Sam Goldsack, Jordan Granland, Josh Hannon, Luke Hannon, Luke Hare, Ryan Henderson, Luke Johnson, Todd Kenny, Jarrod Lake, Luke Leeson, Brenton McAlpine, Lachie McKernan, Lindsay Palmer, Brenden Rapisarda, Jacob Reddaway, Ben Robertson, Jarryd Rutherford, Michael Smith, Ryan Warren, Ryan White, Brayden Wright.

@boroniahawks Development Squad v Wantirna South: Arrive by 10:45am for 12:00pm start.
Mitch Agars, Anthony Biddau, Dean Black, Nick Carrodus, Josh Collins, Damian Duke, Jarrod Eccleston, Cam Flanagan, Daniel Gerrard, Michael Goldsack, Sam Griffin, Mason Kirby, Matt Leeson, Chris McDonald, Kane Milde, Ryan Miller, Caelan Murrihy, Scott Nicholas, Tom Roleff, Dane Romano, Jesse Rosomacki, Dayne Ruff, Jai Sartori, Nick Stamatakos, Justin Wade, Nathan Watson.

@boroniahawks U19’s Squad v Wantirna South: Arrive by 9:15am for 10:00am start.
Zac Brasher, Connor de Boer, Dylan Dower, Tyler Dower, Zac Dower, Fletcher Duke, Damon Fairchild, Sam Fung, Ben Hohenberger, Patrick Kinniff, Oscar Laybourne, Jackson Lech, Rhys Migues, Jack Mueller, Kyle Notley, James O’Neill, Jayden Purdon, Michael Smith, Jourdon Stamatakos, Tyler Steele, Jake Whitmore.