Team Selections for 10th to 12th May

Boronia Hawks is promoting awareness of Mental Health in the community over this weekend.  We are supporting LOVE ME LOVE YOU, a non-profit organisation that strives to empower and build resilience in young adults so that they may overcome the stigma surrounding mental health and other life hardships. EFL Netball ROUND 2 FRIDAY NIGHT presented by G.J. Gardner Homes Australia Premier Continue reading Team Selections for 10th to 12th May

Hawker Talk – Junior Newsletter and 2019 Registration Forms

Please click on the link below to read the final “Hawker Talk Newsletter for 2018 which includes everything you need to know to register for Auskick and Junior Footy in 2019. “Hawker Talk” Junior Newsletter

Boronia Hawks have three sides playing on Preliminary Final Day!

A Grand Final Appearance is up for grabs for three of our teams on Sunday at East Burwood Reserve!  Seniors at 2:10pm: Boronia v Scoresby; Reserves at 12:05pm: Boronia v Heathmont; Under 19’s at 10:00am: Boronia v Heathmont. All Boronia Supporters are invited to come and support the teams and show they have the backing of the whole club. Dress Continue reading Boronia Hawks have three sides playing on Preliminary Final Day!

Team Selections for 26th and 27th May

@boroniahawks Seniors Squad for Round 8 v FTG at 2:10pm at Wally New Reserve – presented by ALLSTATE REFRIGERATION SERVICES http://www.allstaterefrigeration.com.au 3 N. Allen 14 J. Bolton 25 B. Bowes 45 H. Burgess H. Chinn 23 J. Collins 12 D. Fairchild 22 M. Geraghty 29 J. Godwin 2 L. Hannon 8 J. Hannon 1 R. Henderson 21 N. Heuston 11 Continue reading Team Selections for 26th and 27th May

Team Selections for 19th and 20th of May

@boroniahawks Seniors Squad for Round 7 v Heathmont at 2:10pm at Tormore Reserve – presented by ALLSTATE REFRIGERATION SERVICES http://www.allstaterefrigeration.com.au 14 J. Bolton 25 B. Bowes 45 H. Burgess 16 M. Buzinskas 23 J. Collins 12 D. Fairchild 22 M. Geraghty 29 J. Godwin 8 J. Hannon 2 L. Hannon 1 R. Henderson 21 N. Heuston 11 J. Lake 19 Continue reading Team Selections for 19th and 20th of May

Team Selections for 4th and 5th of May

@boroniahawks Seniors Squad to play Chirnside Park at 2:10pm at Kimberley Reserve – presented by ALL STATE REFRIGERATION SERVICES http://www.allstaterefrigeration.com.au 1 R. Henderson 2 L. Hannon 6 A. Phillips 8 J. Hannon 11 J. Lake 12 D. Fairchild 16 M. Buzinskas 17 L. McKernan 19 B. McAlpine 21 N. Heuston 22 M. Geraghty 23 J. Collins 25 B. Bowes 29 Continue reading Team Selections for 4th and 5th of May

Team Selections for 27th and 28th April     @boroniahawks Seniors Squad to play The Basin at 2:10pm at Tormore Reserve – presented by All State Refrigeration Serviceshttp://www.allstaterefrigeration.com.au 1 R. Henderson 2 L. Hannon 6 A. Phillips 8 J. Hannon 12 D. Fairchild 13 L. Watson 14 J. Bolton 16 M. Buzinskas 17 L. McKernan 19 B. McAlpine 21 N. Continue reading

Team Selections for 21st and 22nd April

  @boroniahawks Seniors v Scoresby at 2:10pm at Scoresby Recreation Reserve – Presented by ALL STATE REFRIGERATION SERVICES 14 J. Bolton 7 C. Burgess 45 H. Burgess 16 M. Buzinskas 23 J. Collins 21 22 M. Geraghty 8 J. Hannon 2 L. Hannon 1 R. Henderson 21 N. Heuston 29 J. Godwin 11 J. Lake 19 B. McAlpine 17 L. Continue reading Team Selections for 21st and 22nd April

Round 2 Team Selections

@boroniahawks Seniors v Waverley Blues at 2:10pm at Tormore Reserve – Presented by ALL STATE REFRIGERATION SERVICES 14 J. Bolton 25 B. Bowes 7 C. Burgess 45 H. Burgess 16 M. Buzinskas 23 J. Collins 21 8 J. Hannon 2 L. Hannon 1 R. Henderson 21 N. Heuston 29 J. Godwin 11 J. Lake 19 B. McAlpine 17 L. McKernan Continue reading Round 2 Team Selections