Senior Vote Count Night

My Post

Always a great social evening to end the home and away season!
Votes will be counted LIVE for the Best & Fairest Awards for all our senior teams.
Votes for the last few rounds will not be revealed until the Senior Awards Night on 4 October at the Knox Club, when the winners are announced and the medals given!
 
$10 entry at the door – BBQ dinner – Jason & Billy’s Bar – music!

Team Selections for 31 May to 2 June

Boronia Hawks v Lilydale Falcons at Knox Regional Court 1 @ 7.45pm
Carla Alexander, Madison Barrie, Mandy Bell, Ally Forrest, Leanne Fredericks, Georgia Himmelreich, Bec Mills, Kellie Newton.

Boronia Brown v Kilsyth Cougars Black, Gloria Pyke Court 2 @ 6.45pm
Lizzie Akesson, Alisha Clark, Tess Evans, Dani Kemp, Courtney Krenn, Bree Martin, Eliza Stafford, Sarah Coates.


Boronia Hawks Under 19’s Squad v Mulgrave at 10:00am at Tormore Reserve – presented by Ringwood Training

33 M. Cavicchia 7 L. Parkins 12 T. Mellis 3 B. Aughterson 10 N. Smith 9 J. Price 1 B. Campbell 24 L. Wright 2 R. Williams 5 H. Fewson 16 W. Morrison 17 C. Ng 4 C. Eccles 30 J. O’Neill 21 N. Hare 28 L. Pickard 18 J. Delrayne 8 J. Rule 26 M. Green 22 H. Morris 31 Z. Prizmic


Boronia Hawks Development Squad v Mulgrave at 12:05pm at Tormore Reserve – presented by Dyson Currie Pty Ltd

76 K. Notley 28 J. Rambaldo 56 R. Kennedy 5 S. Bell 74 P. Kinniff 38 F. Duke 41 K. Milde 58 J. Purdon 78 S. Bramstedt 9 J. Granland 33 J. Mason 18 L. Hare 35 H. Betts 48 J. Lech 18 T. Dodd 68 C. Dunster 10 C. McDonald 51 Z. Dower 44 B. Bishop 73 R. Migues 50 J. Mueller 8 J. Neville 40 B. Wright 42 S. Yule.


Boronia Hawks Senior Men’s Squad v Mulgrave at 2:10pm at Tormore Reserve – presented by Boronia Dentist

14 J. Bolton 24 J. Hare 11 J. Lake 29 J. Godwin 13 J. Mellis 7 C. Burgess 16 M. Buzinskas 64 D. Dower 23 J. Collins 15 H. Chinn 8 J. Hannon 52 B. Robertson 12 D. Fairchild 37 R. White 39 Z. Robinson 47 T. Steele 42 B. Rapisarda 34 J. Millen 3 N. Allen 74 Z. Brasher 22 M. Geraghty 32 N. Watson

IN: J. Bolton, J Hannon, B Robertson, Z. Robinson, B. Rapisarda. OUT: B. Bowes, L. Watson, B. McAlpine, F. Duke, L. Leeson.


Boronia Hawks Veterans Squad v Coldstream at 2:30pm SUNDAY at Chandler Park – presented by Allstate Refrigeration Services

21 C. Aaltonen 8 M. Adrian 14 J. Bamford 6 S. Beaton 18 G. Bell 13 R. Bell G. Bertram 22 N. Blomfield 2 M. Clinton 24 L. Cook 45 S. Fischer 5 D. Hanrahan 7 M. James 16 C. Joy 15 C. Krenn 25 G. Krenn 20 S. Lehman M. Papworth 4 C. Reid 19 A. Rickerby 1 A. Rook 42 M. Ryan 17 D. Spence 23 B. Stewart 3 T. Vining 34 K. Wood.


Boronia Hawks Senior Women’s Squad v Blackburn at 2:45pm on SUNDAY at Eley Park – presented by John Alan Betta Home Living – Knox

15 K. Buzinskas 17 D. Caiafa 2 A. Cellante 37 S. Coates 24 R. Crompton 23 A. Davidson 4 T. Doran 29 T. Evans 14 S. Faull 12 C. Fay 42 B. Forrer-Lacey 27 L. Kabris 5 B. Kinniff 9 J. Lacey 28 D. Langford 18 Y. Mau 11 K. McMahon 20 S. Mellis 32 E. Nicholas 7 A. Penny 16 S. Peril 39 J. Phillips 8 D. Thomas