Team Selections for 31 May to 2 June

Boronia Hawks v Lilydale Falcons at Knox Regional Court 1 @ 7.45pm
Carla Alexander, Madison Barrie, Mandy Bell, Ally Forrest, Leanne Fredericks, Georgia Himmelreich, Bec Mills, Kellie Newton.

Boronia Brown v Kilsyth Cougars Black, Gloria Pyke Court 2 @ 6.45pm
Lizzie Akesson, Alisha Clark, Tess Evans, Dani Kemp, Courtney Krenn, Bree Martin, Eliza Stafford, Sarah Coates.


Boronia Hawks Under 19’s Squad v Mulgrave at 10:00am at Tormore Reserve – presented by Ringwood Training

33 M. Cavicchia 7 L. Parkins 12 T. Mellis 3 B. Aughterson 10 N. Smith 9 J. Price 1 B. Campbell 24 L. Wright 2 R. Williams 5 H. Fewson 16 W. Morrison 17 C. Ng 4 C. Eccles 30 J. O’Neill 21 N. Hare 28 L. Pickard 18 J. Delrayne 8 J. Rule 26 M. Green 22 H. Morris 31 Z. Prizmic


Boronia Hawks Development Squad v Mulgrave at 12:05pm at Tormore Reserve – presented by Dyson Currie Pty Ltd

76 K. Notley 28 J. Rambaldo 56 R. Kennedy 5 S. Bell 74 P. Kinniff 38 F. Duke 41 K. Milde 58 J. Purdon 78 S. Bramstedt 9 J. Granland 33 J. Mason 18 L. Hare 35 H. Betts 48 J. Lech 18 T. Dodd 68 C. Dunster 10 C. McDonald 51 Z. Dower 44 B. Bishop 73 R. Migues 50 J. Mueller 8 J. Neville 40 B. Wright 42 S. Yule.


Boronia Hawks Senior Men’s Squad v Mulgrave at 2:10pm at Tormore Reserve – presented by Boronia Dentist

14 J. Bolton 24 J. Hare 11 J. Lake 29 J. Godwin 13 J. Mellis 7 C. Burgess 16 M. Buzinskas 64 D. Dower 23 J. Collins 15 H. Chinn 8 J. Hannon 52 B. Robertson 12 D. Fairchild 37 R. White 39 Z. Robinson 47 T. Steele 42 B. Rapisarda 34 J. Millen 3 N. Allen 74 Z. Brasher 22 M. Geraghty 32 N. Watson

IN: J. Bolton, J Hannon, B Robertson, Z. Robinson, B. Rapisarda. OUT: B. Bowes, L. Watson, B. McAlpine, F. Duke, L. Leeson.


Boronia Hawks Veterans Squad v Coldstream at 2:30pm SUNDAY at Chandler Park – presented by Allstate Refrigeration Services

21 C. Aaltonen 8 M. Adrian 14 J. Bamford 6 S. Beaton 18 G. Bell 13 R. Bell G. Bertram 22 N. Blomfield 2 M. Clinton 24 L. Cook 45 S. Fischer 5 D. Hanrahan 7 M. James 16 C. Joy 15 C. Krenn 25 G. Krenn 20 S. Lehman M. Papworth 4 C. Reid 19 A. Rickerby 1 A. Rook 42 M. Ryan 17 D. Spence 23 B. Stewart 3 T. Vining 34 K. Wood.


Boronia Hawks Senior Women’s Squad v Blackburn at 2:45pm on SUNDAY at Eley Park – presented by John Alan Betta Home Living – Knox

15 K. Buzinskas 17 D. Caiafa 2 A. Cellante 37 S. Coates 24 R. Crompton 23 A. Davidson 4 T. Doran 29 T. Evans 14 S. Faull 12 C. Fay 42 B. Forrer-Lacey 27 L. Kabris 5 B. Kinniff 9 J. Lacey 28 D. Langford 18 Y. Mau 11 K. McMahon 20 S. Mellis 32 E. Nicholas 7 A. Penny 16 S. Peril 39 J. Phillips 8 D. Thomas

Team Selections for 21st and 22nd April

 

@boroniahawks Seniors v Scoresby at 2:10pm at Scoresby Recreation Reserve – Presented by ALL STATE REFRIGERATION SERVICES

14 J. Bolton 7 C. Burgess 45 H. Burgess 16 M. Buzinskas 23 J. Collins 21 22 M. Geraghty 8 J. Hannon 2 L. Hannon 1 R. Henderson 21 N. Heuston 29 J. Godwin 11 J. Lake 19 B. McAlpine 17 L. McKernan 6 A. Phillips 42 B. Rapisarda 52 B. Robertson 39 Z. Robinson 36 J. Rutherford 47 T. Steele 13 L. Watson 37 R. White.  

IN: Geraghty  OUT: Bowes


@boroniahawks D Squad v Scoresby at 12:05pm at Scoresby Recreation Reserve – Presented by DYSON CURRIE TIMBER WHOLESALERS

3 N. Allen 5 S. Bell  60 M. Bruce 70 N. Carrodus 4 B. Castersen 61 J. Collins 64 D. Dower 51 Z. Dower 12 D. Fairchild  43 C. Flanagan 49 M. Goldsack 9 J. Granland 32 L. Johnson 10 C. McDonald 41 K. Milde 33 R. Miller 35 C. Murrihy 30 J. Paterson 28 J. Rambaldo 31 D. Romano 15 D. Ruff 67 M. Smith  24 R. Warren 40 B. Wright.

3 N. Allen 5 S. Bell 60 M. Bruce 70 N. Carrodus 4 B. Castersen 61 J. Collins 64 D. Dower 51 Z. Dower 12 D. Fairchild 43 C. Flanagan 49 M. Goldsack 9 J. Granland 32 L. Johnson 10 C. McDonald 41 K. Milde 33 R. Miller 35 C. Murrihy 30 J. Paterson 28 J. Rambaldo 31 D. Romano 15 D. Ruff 67 M. Smith 24 R. Warren 40 B. Wright.

IN: Collins, Z Dower, Flanagan, M Goldsack, McDonald, Miller, Rambaldo.  OUT:  Betts, Brasher, Geraghty, Purdon, J. Stamatakos, N. Stamatakos, Whitmore.


@boroniahawks U19’s v Waverley Blues at 10:00am at Tormore Reserve – Presented by BARK KING

13 B. Anderson 3 B. Aughterson 4 B. Campbell 15 H. Chinn 28 C. De Boer 80 T. Dower 1 F. Duke 27 H. Emslie 5 H. Fewson 29 L. Fletcher 79 S. Fung 14 J. Gardiner-Hoffman 7 T. Griffiths 10 J. Lech 19 J. McDonald 9 J. Mellis 12 T. Mellis 16 W. Morrison 26 J. Mueller 76 K. Notley 2 J. O’Neill 30 L. Sturdy 8 S. Tunstall 17 R. Williams.

IN: Baker OUT:  M. Mellis


@boroniahawks Women’s Squad for Round 1v Donvale on Saturday at 10:00am at Tormore Reserve – Presented by Knox Club

Bec Allen, Dee Caifa, Amanda Cellante, Briar Forrer-Lacey, Brynie Kinniff, Lana Kitteringham, Phoebe Lacey, Bree Martin, Alix Penny, Rhiannon Smith, Courtney Storen, Demi Thomas.

IN: Lana Kitteringham, Phoebe Lacey  OUT: Chantal Peucker, Sam Mellis  


@boroniahawks Veterans Squad for Round 1 v Forest Hill at 2:30pm Sunday at Forest Hill – Presented by Knox Club

C. Aaltonen S. Beaton L. Burnett M. Chawulak M. Clinton L. Cook B. Dahan J. Davis G. Hall D. Hansby M. James S. Kavanagh S. Lehman B. Mills B. Notley S. O’Reilly C. Reid M. Ryan B. Stewart T. Vining B. Wiesner.


 

Boronia Hawks win Premier Division Netball

It’s a Premiership! Our top ranked netball team, Boronia Hawks, has won the Grand Final in EFL Premier Division scoring 48 goals to Fairpark Yellow 32.  The Hawks were in great form from the outset.  They established an early lead and then stayed on top, pressuring the opposition, to record a very convincing win over last year’s premiers.

 

Boronia Hawks: 2017 Premiers
Boronia Hawks: 2017 Premiers

The incredible Nikki Phillips was presented with the Blue Ribbon Medal for Best on Court by EFL CEO Phil Murton.

 

Nikki Phillips - Blue Ribbon Medallist
Nikki Phillips – Blue Ribbon Medallist

 

Congratulations to Petra Keogh from @boroniahawks who has announced her retirement in the best possible way – with a premiership medal around her neck! Many thanks for your fantastic contribution to our netball program Petra!

 

Petra Keogh announces her retirement.
Petra Keogh announces her retirement.

 

 

U19’s Squad for Preliminary Final

U19’s Squad for Preliminary Final v Park Orchards at 10:00am on Sunday 10 September at East Burwood – presented by Knox Club.

13 A. Biddau 5 Z. Brasher 3 H. Chinn 11 D. Dower 26 T. Dower 17 Z. Dower 14 F. Duke 1 S. Fung 19 J. Gardiner-Hoffman 8 T. Griffiths 7 P. Kinniff 15 J. Lech 23 J. Mellis 10 R. Migues 27 J. Mueller 9 K. Notley 2 J. O’Neill 4 J. Purdon 6 M. Smith 30 J. Stamatakos 16 T. Steele 29 J. Whitmore 40 B. Wright 21 J. Zmood. Emergencies: C De Boer H Clarke.

20170812-186A5916

Team Selections for Round 16 – presented by Makesafe Traffic Management

Seniors Squad v Ringwood at Jubilee Park at 2:10pm

8 J. Hannon 30 J. Paterson 42 B. Rapisarda 6 D. Fairchild 52 B. Robertson 13 L. Watson 5 S. Bell 17 L. McKernan 40 B. Wright 2 L. Hannon 11 J. Lake 32 L. Johnson 7 C. Burgess 60 J. Rutherford 18 T. Dodd 1 R. Henderson 19 B. McAlpine 37 R. White 66 J. Collins 22 M. Geraghty 27 L. Leeson 12 N. Watson.

IN: Tom Dodd, Luke Leeson, Lachie Watson.  OUT:  Nathan Allen, Jess Bolton, Harry Burgess.


Development Squad v Ringwood at Jubilee Park at 12:05pm

46 M. Agars 3 N. Allen 54 L. Biddau 70 N. Carrodus 4 B. Castersen 61 J. Collins 68 J. Eccleston 43 C. Flanagan 49 M. Goldsack 26 S. Goldsack 9 J. Granland 21 L. Hare 41 T. Kenny 55 M. Leeson 38 C. McDonald 57 K. Milde 33 R. Miller 35 C. Murrihy 59 L. Palmer 15 D. Ruff 25 N. Stamatakos 62 J. Wade 24 R. Warren 44 D. Webb.

IN:  Mitch Agars, Nathan Allen, Josh Collins, Damon Webb.  OUT:  Matt Heenan, Trav Murphy, Dane Romano.


U19’s Squad v KILSYTH at Pinks Reserve at 10:00am

13 A. Biddau 5 Z. Brasher 25 H. Clarke 11 D. Dower 26 T. Dower 17 Z. Dower 14 F. Duke 1 S. Fung 8 T. Griffiths 7 P. Kinniff 15 J. Lech 24 K. Lech 10 R. Migues 9 K. Notley 2 J. O’Neill 4 J. Purdon 6 M. Smith 30 J. Stamatakos 16 T. Steele 29 J. Whitmore 21 J. Zmood.

NO CHANGES


Team Selections for Round 15 – presented by Makesafe Traffic Management

Seniors Squad v Chirnside Park at 2:10pm at Tormore Reserve

7 C. Burgess 45 H. Burgess 60 J. Rutherford 14 J. Bolton 32 L. Johnson 11 J. Lake 5 S. Bell 12 N. Watson 17 L. McKernan 6 D. Fairchild 42 B. Rapisarda 52 B. Robertson 22 M. Geraghty 8 J. Hannon 30 J. Paterson 1 R. Henderson 2 L. Hannon 37 R. White 3 N. Allen 66 J. Collins 19 B. McAlpine 40 B. Wright.

IN: Harry Burgess, Jarrod Lake, Sean Bell.  OUT:  Tom Dodd, Luke Leeson, Lachlan Watson


Development Squad v Chirnside Park at 12:05pm at Tormore Reserve

54 L. Biddau 70 N. Carrodus 4 B. Castersen 68 J. Eccleston 43 C. Flanagan 49 M. Goldsack 26 S. Goldsack 9 J. Granland 21 L. Hare 53 M. Heenan 41 T. Kenny 55 M. Leeson 38 C. McDonald 57 K. Milde 33 R. Miller 2 T. Murphy 35 C. Murrihy 59 L. Palmer 31 D. Romano 15 D. Ruff 25 N. Stamatakos 62 J. Wade 24 R. Warren.

IN:  Luke Hare, Matt Heenan, Chris McDonald, Lindsay Palmer.       OUT:  Mitch Agars, Dean Black, Josh Collins, Damon Webb.


U19’s Squad v Chirnside Park at 10:00am at Tormore Reserve

13 A. Biddau 5 Z. Brasher 25 H. Clarke 11 D. Dower 26 T. Dower 17 Z. Dower 14 F. Duke 1 S. Fung 8 T. Griffiths 7 P. Kinniff 15 J. Lech 24 K. Lech 10 R. Migues 9 K. Notley 2 J. O’Neill 4 J. Purdon 6 M. Smith 30 J. Stamatakos 16 T. Steele 29 J. Whitmore 22 J. Zmood.

IN:  None  OUT:  Bailey Campbell, Harvey Chinn, Harry Fewson.


Veterans Squad to play Forest Hill at 2:30pm at Tormore Reserve on SUNDAY

70 C. Aaltonen 6 S. Beaton 25 S. Butler 41 M. Chawulak 24 L. Cook 52 B. Dahan 11 J. Davis 17 G. Hall 46 D. Hansby 35 M. James 36 S. Kavanagh 21 C. Krenn 25 G. Krenn 94 S. Lehman 26 S. Little 1 B. Mills 76 S. Mitchell 68 B. Notley 31 D. O’Reilly 28 S. O’Reilly C. Reid 42 M. Ryan B. Stewart 86 R. Weisz 48 R. Witte.


Team Selections for Round 14 – presented by Makesafe Traffic Management

Seniors Squad for Round 14 v The Basin at 2:10pm at Batterham Reserve 

66 J. Collins 30 J. Paterson 8 J. Hannon 6 D. Fairchild 52 B. Robertson 13 L. Watson 37 R. White 17 L. McKernan 40 B. Wright 14 J. Bolton 18 T. Dodd 32 L. Johnson 7 C. Burgess 60 J. Rutherford 27 L. Leeson 1 R. Henderson 2 L. Hannon 42 B. Rapisarda 3 N. Allen 22 M. Geraghty 19 B. McAlpine 12 N. Watson.

IN:  Luke Leeson OUT:  Harry Burgess


Development Squad for Round 14 v The Basin at 12:05pm at Batterham Reserve

46 M. Agars 5 S. Bell 54 L. Biddau 70 N. Carrodus 4 B. Castersen 61 J. Collins 68 J. Eccleston 43 C. Flanagan 49 M. Goldsack 26 S. Goldsack 9 J. Granland 21 L. Hare 41 T. Kenny 55 M. Leeson 57 K. Milde 33 R. Miller 2 T. Murphy 35 C. Murrihy 31 D. Romano 15 D. Ruff 25 N. Stamatakos 62 J. Wade 24 R. Warren 44 D. Webb.

IN:  Mitch Agars, Nick Carrodus, Jarrod Eccleston.  OUT:  Dean Black, Jesse Rosomacki, Jai Sartori.


U19’s Squad for Round 14 v The Basin at 10:00am at Batterham Reserve 

13 A. Biddau 5 Z. Brasher B. Campbell 3 H. Chinn 25 H. Clarke 11 D. Dower 26 T. Dower 17 Z. Dower 1 S. Fung 8 T. Griffiths 7 P. Kinniff 15 J. Lech 24 K. Lech 10 R. Migues 9 K. Notley 2 J. O’Neill 4 J. Purdon 6 M. Smith 30 J. Stamatakos 16 T. Steele 29 J. Whitmore 22 J. Zmood.

IN:  Tyler Steele, Bailey Campbell*.  OUT:  James Gardiner-Hoffman, Jack Mueller.

* Bailey Campbell from Boronia Junior Football Club is selected for his first game with the U19’s.


Drew O’Hare ~ Makesafe Traffic Management

Team Selections for Round 13 – presented by Makesafe Traffic

Seniors Squad to play FTG at 2:10pm at Tormore Reserve for the BEYOND BLUE CUP.

7 C. Burgess 60 J. Rutherford 45 H. Burgess 14 J. Bolton 18 T. Dodd 32 L. Johnson 37 R. White 17 L. McKernan 40 B. Wright 6 D. Fairchild 52 B. Robertson 13 L. Watson 66 J. Collins 30 J. Paterson 8 J. Hannon 1 R. Henderson 2 L. Hannon 42 B. Rapisarda 3 N. Allen 22 M. Geraghty 19 B. McAlpine 12 N. Watson.

IN:  Harry Burgess, Tom Dodd, Matt Geraghty, Josh Hannon.  OUT:  Brett Castersen, Jarrod Lake, Dane Romano, Ryan Warren.


Development Squad to play FTG at 12:05pm at Tormore Reserve

5 S. Bell 54 L. Biddau 4 B. Castersen 61 J. Collins 43 C. Flanagan 49 M. Goldsack 26 S. Goldsack 9 J. Granland 21 L. Hare 41 T. Kenny 55 M. Leeson 39 C. McDonald 57 K. Milde 33 R. Miller 2 T. Murphy 35 C. Murrihy 31 D. Romano 38 J. Rosomacki 15 D. Ruff 48 J. Sartori 25 N. Stamatakos 62 J. Wade 24 R. Warren 44 D. Webb.

IN:  Brett Castersen, Dane Romano, Justin Wade, Ryan Warren, Damon Webb.  OUT:  Dean Black, Jarrod Eccleston, Matt Geraghty.


U19’s Squad to play FTG at 10:00am at Tormore Reserve

13 A. Biddau 5 Z. Brasher 3 H. Chinn 25 H. Clarke J. Delrayne 11 D. Dower 26 T. Dower 17 Z. Dower H. Fewson 1 S. Fung J. Gardiner-Hoffman 8 T. Griffiths 7 P. Kinniff 15 J. Lech 24 K. Lech 10 R. Migues 27 J. Mueller 9 K. Notley 2 J. O’Neill 4 J. Purdon 6 M. Smith 30 J. Stamatakos 29 J. Whitmore 22 J. Zmood.

IN:  Jacob Delrayne, Tyler Dower, Harry Fewson, James Gardiner-Hoffman, Rhys Migues.  OUT:  n /a


Veterans Squad to play South Belgrave (away) at 2:30pm on SUNDAY 

70 C. Aaltonen 6 S. Beaton 25 S. Butler 41 M. Chawulak 24 L. Cook 52 B. Dahan 11 J. Davis 17 G. Hall 46 D. Hansby 35 M. James 36 S. Kavanagh 21 C. Krenn 25 G. Krenn 94 S. Lehman 26 S. Little 1 B. Mills 76 S. Mitchell 68 B. Notley 31 D. O’Reilly 28 S. O’Reilly C. Reid 42 M. Ryan B. Stewart 86 R. Weisz 48 R. Witte.


Beyond Blue Cup – Boronia v FTG on Saturday 15 July at Tormore Reserve

Boronia Football Club plays Ferntree Gully Football Club for the beyondblue Cup this Saturday at Tormore Reserve. This is one game that needs ALL @boroniahawks supporters to come along to support a worthy cause, with a special meaning for these two clubs.

EFL MARKS BEYONDBLUE ROUND
 
By: Tim Fitzsimons

It is beyondblue Round in the EFL as this weekend’s clash between Division 3 finals aspirants Boronia and Ferntree Gully carries extra significance with the sides competing for the fifth annual beyondblue Cup.  beyondblue aims to promote good mental health and improve the lives of individuals, families and communities affected by depression, anxiety and suicide.

The Boronia Football Club along with the Ferntree Gully Football Club have both been touched by great loss and tragedy in the past year relating to mental illness.  Both clubs will be doing their part to raise awareness of mental health by taking part in the beyondblue cup this Saturday at Tormore Reserve in what is set to be a significant day for both clubs, the EFL and the community as a whole.

The beyondblue Cup has been played annually in the EFL since the League successfully launched the initiative back in 2013 when the inaugural match was played between Balwyn and Noble Park  This was also the EFL’s first entire round dedicated to beyondblue.

Boronia president Kristan Wood spoke of this significance surrounding this match and the importance of raising awareness for mental health.  “It’s going to be a big day,” Wood said.  “Obviously there’s a lot of noise about mental health at the moment and I don’t think there’s been a lot of time put into mental health until recently.”

According to beyondblue, evidence suggests that three in four adult mental health conditions emerge by age 24.  As the majority of players at football clubs would be in the vicinity of this age, the importance of creating an environment where players can feel comfortable about opening up and reaching for help has never been stronger.

“We had SALT (Sport and Life Training) come out and talk about mental health and wellbeing and I think the biggest point was that we are an extended family, a football club and there’s always someone in the club you can talk to if you’ve got issues,” Wood said.  “A lot of players don’t feel comfortable talking to their own families so if there is someone at the club they can talk to then they’ve got an outlet.  “I think it lifts a weight off their shoulders if they do have someone to talk to and they’re not holding it in and trying to deal with it by themselves.”

The significance of events like this and the work beyondblue does cannot be underestimated.  Suicide is the biggest killer of young Australians and each year, approximately one in every five Australians will experience a mental illness.  It is important that awareness is continually raised and in the sporting landscape, the most awareness in the public forum comes at the professional level.

Mental health has been in the spotlight in the AFL world recently with a number of players including Western Bulldogs duo Tom Boyd and Travis Cloke along with Collingwood’s Alex Fasolo all publicly announcing they are dealing with mental health issues.  Hawthorn’s Josh Gibson also recently revealed he has received professional help for his battle with severe anxiety.  This comes after two high profile figures in the AFL industry in Lance Franklin and Garry Lyon both took an extended time away from playing and media roles respectively in the past couple of years.  It is becoming more and more common for players to publicly reveal they are struggling with mental health issues and they are encouraged to do so in order to get help and try to deal with their issues as best as they can.

The focus on mental health has never been stronger in the football world than it is right now and an advocator for this is North Melbourne premiership player and media personality Wayne Schwass.  Schwass dealt with clinical depression in a time where mental health wasn’t talked about openly as much as it is today.  He has since spoken openly in a video package ‘Wayne Schwass on Mental Illness – beyondblue’ which can be found on North Melbourne’s official YouTube account.

Schwass recounts the day-to-day struggle during his AFL career when he was at his lowest points.  “I was living a lie, spending all of my waking hours making sure that everybody else around me thought that I was okay,” Schwass told North Melbourne Football Club in 2014.  “I was scared to tell people, I was ashamed, I was embarrassed.”

Opening up and talking to people you trust is something that is important for people who are dealing with mental health issues and Schwass believes it was the stepping stone to turning his life around.  “The biggest thing that I ever did for myself was own up, become honest, accept the situation, bring those closest to me in to what I was dealing with and I got my life back,” he said.  “This is an incredibly difficult and insidious illness that you can deal with but at the same time if you get help and you ask for help earlier you can still have a very productive and enjoyable life.”

The football community is only a section of the entire population and the beyondblue Cup can help raise awareness for not just the clubs competing on Saturday, but also the entire community as a whole.  A mental health issue can affect anyone so it is essential that sporting clubs can help unite people and promote the importance of good mental health whilst creating an environment where people are comfortable talking about mental health and are able to ask for help when they are in need.

Boronia’s Club Chaplain, Rick Castricum is available any time for a chat.  Please contact Rick on 0418 375 377.

If you or someone you know needs help, please contact the beyondblue Support Service which provides advice and support via telephone 24/7 (1300 22 4636), daily web chat (between 3pm–12am) and email (with a response provided within 24 hours) or call Lifeline on 13 11 44.

Team Selections for Round 12 v Scoresby – presented by Makesafe Traffic Management

Seniors Squad v Scoresby at 2:10pm at Scoresby 

7 C. Burgess 31 D. Romano 60 J. Rutherford 14 J. Bolton 4 B. Castersen 11 J. Lake 37 R. White 40 B. Wright 17 L. McKernan D. Fairchild 13 L. Watson 66 J. Collins 30 J. Paterson 52 B. Robertson 8 J. Hannon 1 R. Henderson 19 B. McAlpine 2 L. Hannon 3 N. Allen 42 B. Rapisarda 24 R. Warren 12 N. Watson.

IN: Brett Castersen, Dane Romano, Brayden Wright.  OUT: Harry Burgess, Tom Dodd, Luke Leeson.


Development Squad v Scoresby at 12:05pm at Scoresby 

5 S. Bell 54 L. Biddau 56 D. Black 61 J. Collins 68 J. Eccleston 43 C. Flanagan 22 M. Geraghty 49 M. Goldsack 26 S. Goldsack 9 J. Granland 21 L. Hare 53 M. Heenan 32 L. Johnson 41 T. Kenny 55 M. Leeson 39 C. McDonald 57 K. Milde 33 R. Miller 2 T. Murphy 35 C. Murrihy 38 J. Rosomacki 15 D. Ruff 48 J. Sartori 25 N. Stamatakos.

IN:  Luke Biddau, Cam Flanagan, Sam Goldsack, Kane Milde, Jai Sartori.  OUT: Mitch Agars, Nick Carrodus, Brett Castersen, Dane Romano, Lindsay Palmer.


U19’s Squad v Scoresby at 10:00am at Scoresby

13 A. Biddau 5 Z. Brasher 3 H. Chinn 25 H. Clarke 11 D. Dower 17 Z. Dower 1 S. Fung 8 T. Griffiths 7 P. Kinniff 15 J. Lech 24 K. Lech 27 J. Mueller 9 K. Notley 2 J. O’Neill 4 J. Purdon 6 M. Smith 30 J. Stamatakos 29 J. Whitmore 22 J. Zmood.

IN: Khia Lech, James O’Neill, Michael Smith.  OUT: Tyler Dower, Fletcher Duke, Rhys Migues, Tyler Steele, Brayden Wright.