Boronia Hawks RESERVES PREMIERSHIP SCOREBOARD – presented by Allstate Refrigeration Services

Boronia 7.13 55 d Mitcham 4.9 33 Goals: Sean Bramstedt 2, Lachie Watson 2, Tom Dodd 1, Luke Leeson 1, Zack Brasher 1.Best Players: Nathan Allen, Brayden Leigh Bowes, Luke Leeson, Sean Bramstedt, Brayden Wright, Lachie Watson.

Team Selections for 10 August 2019

Boronia Hawks Senior Men’s Squad v The Basin at 2:10pm at Tormore Reserve – presented by Choices Flooring 11 J. Lake 19 B. McAlpine 13 J. Mellis 23 J. Collins 7 C. Burgess 27 L. Leeson 24 J. Hare 15 H. Chinn 17 L. McKernan 38 F. Duke 8 J. Hannon 52 B. Robertson 36 J. Rutherford 42 B. Rapisarda Continue reading Team Selections for 10 August 2019

Team Selections for 2nd & 3rd August

  EFL Netball Teams for TONIGHT – presented by G.J. Gardner Homes Australia Boronia Hawks v Lilydale Falcons at 8:20pm at HE Parker Reserve – Jessica Bain, Amanda Bell, Ally Forrest, Georgia Himmelreich, Jessica Hudson, Bec Mills. Boronia Brown v Coldstream White at 6:45pm at Oxley College – Alisha Clark, Tessa Evans, Danni Kemp, Courtney Krenn, Alex McKaige Sam Mellis, Continue reading Team Selections for 2nd & 3rd August

Work Commences on New Lights

Work has now started on the new lights at Tormore Reserve. We will have four new 28m poles, each one carrying 6 lights. For the sparkies, they are 6 Philips Optivision BVP525 LED Luminaires.  They will be a significant improvement for training sessions and will enable us to conduct twilight and night matches. Many thanks to Alan Tudge MP for Continue reading Work Commences on New Lights

Team Selections for 26th and 27th May

@boroniahawks Seniors Squad for Round 8 v FTG at 2:10pm at Wally New Reserve – presented by ALLSTATE REFRIGERATION SERVICES http://www.allstaterefrigeration.com.au 3 N. Allen 14 J. Bolton 25 B. Bowes 45 H. Burgess H. Chinn 23 J. Collins 12 D. Fairchild 22 M. Geraghty 29 J. Godwin 2 L. Hannon 8 J. Hannon 1 R. Henderson 21 N. Heuston 11 Continue reading Team Selections for 26th and 27th May

Team Selections for 19th and 20th of May

@boroniahawks Seniors Squad for Round 7 v Heathmont at 2:10pm at Tormore Reserve – presented by ALLSTATE REFRIGERATION SERVICES http://www.allstaterefrigeration.com.au 14 J. Bolton 25 B. Bowes 45 H. Burgess 16 M. Buzinskas 23 J. Collins 12 D. Fairchild 22 M. Geraghty 29 J. Godwin 8 J. Hannon 2 L. Hannon 1 R. Henderson 21 N. Heuston 11 J. Lake 19 Continue reading Team Selections for 19th and 20th of May

Team Selections for 4th and 5th of May

@boroniahawks Seniors Squad to play Chirnside Park at 2:10pm at Kimberley Reserve – presented by ALL STATE REFRIGERATION SERVICES http://www.allstaterefrigeration.com.au 1 R. Henderson 2 L. Hannon 6 A. Phillips 8 J. Hannon 11 J. Lake 12 D. Fairchild 16 M. Buzinskas 17 L. McKernan 19 B. McAlpine 21 N. Heuston 22 M. Geraghty 23 J. Collins 25 B. Bowes 29 Continue reading Team Selections for 4th and 5th of May

Team Selections for 27th and 28th April     @boroniahawks Seniors Squad to play The Basin at 2:10pm at Tormore Reserve – presented by All State Refrigeration Serviceshttp://www.allstaterefrigeration.com.au 1 R. Henderson 2 L. Hannon 6 A. Phillips 8 J. Hannon 12 D. Fairchild 13 L. Watson 14 J. Bolton 16 M. Buzinskas 17 L. McKernan 19 B. McAlpine 21 N. Continue reading

Team Selections for 21st and 22nd April

  @boroniahawks Seniors v Scoresby at 2:10pm at Scoresby Recreation Reserve – Presented by ALL STATE REFRIGERATION SERVICES 14 J. Bolton 7 C. Burgess 45 H. Burgess 16 M. Buzinskas 23 J. Collins 21 22 M. Geraghty 8 J. Hannon 2 L. Hannon 1 R. Henderson 21 N. Heuston 29 J. Godwin 11 J. Lake 19 B. McAlpine 17 L. Continue reading Team Selections for 21st and 22nd April

Round 2 Team Selections

@boroniahawks Seniors v Waverley Blues at 2:10pm at Tormore Reserve – Presented by ALL STATE REFRIGERATION SERVICES 14 J. Bolton 25 B. Bowes 7 C. Burgess 45 H. Burgess 16 M. Buzinskas 23 J. Collins 21 8 J. Hannon 2 L. Hannon 1 R. Henderson 21 N. Heuston 29 J. Godwin 11 J. Lake 19 B. McAlpine 17 L. McKernan Continue reading Round 2 Team Selections