Team Selections for 24 August

186A0609

Boronia Hawks Senior Men’s Squad v Ringwood at 2:10pm at Jubilee Park – presented by Knox Club

21 N. Hare 19 B. McAlpine 13 J. Mellis 17 L. McKernan 1 R.Henderson 11 J. Lake 8 J. Hannon 2 L. Hannon 24 J. Hare 15 H. Chinn 39 Z. Robinson 29 J. Godwin 38 F. Duke 23 J. Collins 12 D. Fairchild 34 J. Millen 42 B. Rapisarda 16 M. Buzinskas 36 J. Rutherford 47 T. Steele 59 L. Watson 37 R. White


Boronia Hawks Development Squad v Ringwood at 12:05pm at Jubilee Park – presented by John Alan Betta Home Living – Knox

41 K. Milde 31 D. Romano 40 B. Wright 9 J. Granland 10 C. McDonald 27 L. Leeson 53 T. Dower 68 C. Dunster 62 T. Dodd 3 N. Allen 74 Z. Brasher 44 B. Bishop 78 S. Bramstedt 4 B. Castersen 33 J. Mason 73 R. Migues 58 J. Purdon 5 S. Bell 64 D. Dower 51 Z. Dower 22 M. Geraghty 18 L. Hare 28 J. Rambaldo 32 N. Watson


Boronia Hawks Under 19’s Squad v East Burwood at 10:00am at Jubilee Park – presented by Choices Flooring

9 J. Price 29 H. Rouse 31 Z. Prizmic 16 W. Morrison 7 L. Parkins 30 J. O’Neill 5 H. Fewson 14 J. Gardiner-Hoffman 26 M. Green 19 H. Coles 18 J. Delrayne 13 C. Dunkinson 1 B. Campbell 3 B. Aughterson 33 M. Cavicchia 12 T. Mellis C. Moon 22 H. Morris 8 J. Rule 27 K. Schmidtke 10 N. Smith C. Westcott 2 R. Williams


 

Team Selections for 16th to 18th August

20190721_2242

Boronia Hawks Senior Men’s Squad v Templestowe at 2:10pm at Tormore Reserve – presented by Knox Club

15 H. Chinn 52 B. Robertson 23 J. Collins 38 F. Duke 29 J. Godwin 12 D. Fairchild 8 J. Hannon 2 L. Hannon 24 J. Hare 21 N. Hare 11 J. Lake 34 J. Millen 19 B. McAlpine 13 J. Mellis 17 L. McKernan 1 R. Henderson 42 B. Rapisarda 16 M. Buzinskas 39 Z. Robinson 36 J. Rutherford 47 T. Steele 37 R. White


Boronia Hawks Netball Squad v East Burwood Black at 6:45pm at Knox Regional – presented by G.J. Gardner Homes Australia

Carla Alexander, Madison Barrie, Amanda Bell, Rhiannon Crompton, Georgia Himmelreich, Rebecca Mills, Kellie Newton, Jennifer Schanssema.

FINAL ROUND – must win for finals!


SEMI FINAL: Boronia Hawks Senior Women’s Squad v FTG at 1:30pm SUNDAY at Mulgrave Reserve – presented by Knox Leisureworks

40 J. Bortoli 1 J. Buzinskas 15 K. Buzinskas 17 D. Caiafa 2 A. Cellante 37 S. Coates 24 R. Crompton 23 A. Davidson 4 T. Doran 14 S. Faull 12 C. Fay 42 B. Forrer-Lacey 27 L. Kabris 5 B. Kinniff 6 P. Lacey 28 D. Langford 30 A. McKaige 11 K. McMahon 20 S. Mellis 32 E. Nicholas 7 A. Penny 16 S. Peril 35 S. Ponton 55 C. Timms


Boronia Hawks Development Squad v Templestowe at 12:05pm at Tormore Reserve – presented by Choices Flooring

62 T. Dodd 31 D. Romano 56 R. Kennedy 74 Z. Brasher 5 S. Bell 9 J. Granland 41 K. Milde 22 M. Geraghty 32 N. Watson 33 J. Mason 18 L. Hare 73 R. Migues 4 B. Castersen 53 T. Dower 10 C. McDonald 40 B. Wright 3 N. Allen 64 D. Dower 44 B. Bishop 78 S. Bramstedt 51 Z. Dower 58 J. Purdon 28 J. Rambaldo


Boronia Hawks Under 19’s Squad v South Croydon at 10:00am at Tormore Reserve – presented by Boronia Dentist

3 B. Aughterson 33 M. Cavicchia 7 L. Parkins 14 J. Gardiner-Hoffman 29 H. Rouse 10 N. Smith 31 Z. Prizmic 2 R. Williams 9 J. Price 1 B. Campbell 12 T. Mellis 30 J. O’Neill 26 M. Green 17 C. Ng 16 W. Morrison 13 B. Anderson 5 H. Fewson 24 L. Wright L. Armstrong 19 H. Coles C. Dunkinson 22 H. Morris 27 K. Schmidtke


John-Alan

Team Selections for 10 August 2019

186A7147

Boronia Hawks Senior Men’s Squad v The Basin at 2:10pm at Tormore Reserve – presented by Choices Flooring

11 J. Lake 19 B. McAlpine 13 J. Mellis 23 J. Collins 7 C. Burgess 27 L. Leeson 24 J. Hare 15 H. Chinn 17 L. McKernan 38 F. Duke 8 J. Hannon 52 B. Robertson 36 J. Rutherford 42 B. Rapisarda 37 R. White 29 J. Godwin 21 N. Hare 1 R. Henderson 34 J. Millen 47 T. Steele 2 L. Hannon 16 M. Buzinskas.

IN: Lake, Chinn, Rutherford, Millen.  OUT: Delrayne, Fairchild, Mason, Robinson.


Boronia Hawks Women’s Squad v Blackburn at 8:20am SATURDAY at Tormore Reserve – presented by Knox Leisureworks

1 J. Buzinskas 17 D. Caiafa 2 A. Cellante 37 S. Coates 23 A. Davidson 4 T. Doran 29 T. Evans 14 S. Faull 42 B. Forrer-Lacey 27 L. Kabris 5 B. Kinniff 9 J. Lacey 6 P. Lacey 28 D. Langford 26 K. Little 18 Y. Mau 30 A. McKaige 11 K. McMahon 20 S. Mellis 32 E. Nicholas 7 A. Penny 39 J. Phillips 35 S. Ponton 55 C. Timms 38 C. Wright

IN: Cellante, Little, Nicholas.  OUT: Bortoli, K. Buzinskas, Peril.


Boronia Hawks Under 19’s Squad v The Basin at 10:00am at Tormore Reserve – presented by Dyson Currie Pty Ltd

3 B. Aughterson 33 M. Cavicchia 7 L. Parkins 12 T. Mellis 16 W. Morrison 10 N. Smith 17 C. Ng 31 Z. Prizmic 9 J. Price 14 J. Gardiner-Hoffman 24 L. Wright 22 H. Morris 26 M. Green 30 J. O’Neill 6 M. Storr 13 B. Anderson 5 H. Fewson 18 J. Delrayne 19 H. Coles 29 H. Rouse 27 K. Schmidtke


Boronia Hawks Development Squad v The Basin at 12:05pm at Tormore Reserve – presented by G.J. Gardner Homes Australia

74 Z. Brasher 71 P. Kinniff 31 D. Romano 5 S. Bell 9 J. Granland 62 T. Dodd 41 K. Milde 32 N. Watson 4 B. Castersen 78 S. Bramstedt 59 L. Watson 18 L. Hare 22 M. Geraghty 33 J. Mason 53 T. Dower 42 S. Yule 64 D. Dower 3 N. Allen 44 B. Bishop 51 Z. Dower 10 C. McDonald 50 J. Mueller 76 K. Notley 58 J. Purdon


Allstate_FC_Logo
Boronia Hawks are proud to be supported by Allstate Refrigeration Services.

Team Selections for 19 July & 21st July

Boronia Netball Teams for Tonight – presented by G.J. Gardner Homes Australia

Premier Division: Boronia Hawks v Wantirna South at 6:45pm at Knox Regional – Carla Alexander, Jessica Bain, Madison Barrie, Mandy Bell, Rhiannon Crompton, Georgia Himmelreich, Bec Mills, Kellie Newton.

Division 4: Boronia Brown v The Basin Green at 6:30pm at HE Parker – Lizzie Akesson, Zoe Allatson, Alisha Clark, Tessa Evans, Dani Kemp, Courtney Krenn, Darcy Langford, Bree Martin, Ebony Williams.

20180817-186A8374

 


Boronia Hawks Veterans Squad v Noble Park at 2:30pm SUNDAY at CHANDLER PARK – presented by GK Travel + Cruise

To be selected from: D Spence, A Rook, M Clinton, T Vining, C Reid, S Beaton, M James, A McDonald, J Cransfield, D Hansby, J Davis, R Weisner, R Bell, C Krenn, C Joy, G Bell, A Rickerby, S  Lehman, C Aaltonen, B Stewart, L Cook, G Krenn, S O’Reilly, K Wood, M Ryan, S Fischer, D Clancy, L Burnett, G Bertram.

20190526-186A2604

 

 

Team Selections for 12th to 14th July

1446553296817

 

EFL Netball Teams – presented by G.J. Gardner Homes Australia (Wantirna South)

Premier Division Boronia Hawks Squad to play Heathmont Jets at 8:20pm at HE Parker Reserve: Carla Alexander, Madison Barrie, Mandy Bell, Ally Forrest, Rebecca Mills, Kellie Newton plus one TBA.

Division 4 Boronia Brown Squad to play Norwood Gold at 9:30pm at Fairhills High: Alisha Clark, Danni Kemp, Courtney Krenn, Bree Martin, Alex McKaige, Eliza Stafford, Ebony Williams plus one TBA.


Boronia Hawks Under 19’s Squad v Mitcham at 10:00am at Walker Park – presented by IGA Alchester

5 H. Fewson 31 Z. Prizmic 26 M. Green 24 L. Wright 30 J. O’Neill 17 C. Ng 18 J. Delrayne 2 R. Williams 3 B. Aughterson 16 W. Morrison 12 T. Mellis 33 M. Cavicchia 10 N. Smith 14 J. Gardiner-Hoffman 28 L. Pickard 8 J. Rule 9 J. Price 19 H. Coles 4 C. Eccles 29 H. Rouse C Dunkinson


Boronia Hawks Development Squad v Mitcham at 12:05pm at Walker Park – presented by Profinish Roof Plumbing

53 T. Dower 17 T. Dodd 51 Z. Dower 64 D. Dower 18 L. Hare 33 J. Mason 78 S. Bramstedt 4 B. Castersen 73 R. Migues 5 S. Bell 71 P. Kinniff 74 Z. Brasher 46 D. Collins 9 J. Granland 28 J. Rambaldo 40 B. Wright 22 M. Geraghty 3 N. Allen 44 B. Bishop 68 C. Dunster 48 J. Lech 27 L. Leeson 10 C. McDonald 76 K Notley


Boronia Hawks Senior Men’s Squad v Mitcham at 2:10pm at Walker Park – presented by Dyson Currie Pty Ltd

6 M. Storr 12 D. Fairchild 37 R. White 24 J. Hare 7 C. Burgess 21 N. Hare 2 L. Hannon 15 H. Chinn 39 Z. Robinson 42 B. Rapisarda 38 F. Duke 47 T. Steele 23 J. Collins 8 J. Hannon 19 B. McAlpine 34 J. Millen 13 J. Mellis 29 J. Godwin 1 R. Henderson 17 L. McKernan 52 B. Robertson 16 M. Buzinskas


Boronia Hawks Senior Women’s Squad v Rowville at 3:30pm SUNDAY at Eildon Park – presented by Knox Leisureworks

1 J Buzinskas 2 A Cellante 4 T Doran 6 P Lacey 7 A Penny 9 J Lacey 11 K McMahon 12 C Fay 14 S Faull 15 K Buzinskas 16 S Peril 17 D Caiafa 18 Y Mau 20 S Mellis 24 R Crompton 26 K Little 27 L Kabris 28 D Langford 29 T Evans 30 A McKaige 32 E Nicholas 35 S Ponton 37 S Coates 38 C Wright 40 J Bortoli


knox-club-bus

Team Selections for 6th & 7th July

No Netball tonight for Boronia Hawks or Boronia Brown.


Boronia Hawks Senior Women’s Squad v South Belgrave / Lysterfield at 8:40am Saturday at Tormore Reserve – presented by G.J. Gardner Homes Australia

1 J. Buzinskas 15 K. Buzinskas 17 D. Caiafa 2 A. Cellante 37 S. Coates 24 R. Crompton 4 T. Doran 29 T. Evans 14 S. Faull 12 C. Fay 42 B. Forrer-Lacey 27 L. Kabris 5 B. Kinniff 6 P. Lacey 28 D. Langford 26 K. Little 18 Y. Mau 30 A. McKaige 11 K. McMahon 20 S. Mellis 32 E. Nicholas 7 A. Penny 16 S. Peril 35 S. Ponton 38 C. Wright.


Boronia Hawks Under 19’s Squad v Scoresby at 10:10am Saturday at Tormore Reserve – presented by Dyson Currie Pty Ltd

33 M. Cavicchia 14 J. Gardiner-Hoffman 10 N. Smith 3 B. Aughterson 16 W. Morrison 22 H. Morris 31 Z. Prizmic 2 R. Williams 5 H. Fewson 4 C. Eccles 24 L. Wright 12 T. Mellis 26 M. Green 8 J. Rule 30 J. O’Neill 28 L. Pickard 18 J. Delrayne 9 J. Price 19 H. Coles T. Oliver 29 H. Rouse 27 K. Schmidtke 62 C. Westcott


Boronia Hawks Development Squad v Scoresby at 12:20pm Saturday at Tormore Reserve – presented by Allstate Refrigeration Services

74 Z. Brasher 28 J. Rambaldo 56 R. Kennedy 5 S. Bell 9 J. Granland 71 P. Kinniff 44 B. Bishop 27 L. Leeson 22 M. Geraghty 33 J. Mason 10 C. McDonald 18 L. Hare 64 D. Dower 53 T. Dower T. Dodd 1 R. Henderson 4 B. Castersen 3 N. Allen H. Betts B. Bowes 78 S. Bramstedt 46 D. Collins 73 R. Migues 42 S. Yule.


Boronia Hawks Senior Men’s Squad v Scoresby at 2:20pm Saturday at Tormore Reserve – presented by Choices Flooring

19 B. McAlpine 7 C. Burgess 13 J. Mellis 38 F. Duke 23 J. Collins 29 J. Godwin 15 H. Chinn 17 L. McKernan 24 J. Hare 8 J. Hannon 39 Z. Robinson 21 N. Hare 12 D. Fairchild 2 L. Hannon 42 B. Rapisarda 47 T. Steele 37 R. White 16 M. Buzinskas 34 J. Millen 52 B. Robertson 6 M. Storr 40 B. Wright


Boronia Hawks Veterans Squad v Eltham at 2:30pm SUNDAY at Tormore Reserve – presented by GK Travel & Cruise

8 A. McDonald. 6 S. Beaton 18 G. Bell 13 R. Bell G. Bertram 66 L. Burnett 46 D. Clancy 2 M. Clinton 24 L. Cook 9 J. Cranfield 11 J. Davis 45 S. Fischer 5 D. Hanrahan 10 D. Hansby 16 C. Joy 15 C. Krenn 20 S. Lehman 28 S. O’Reilly 4 C. Reid 19 A. Rickerby 1 A. Rook 42 M. Ryan 17 D. Spence 23 B. Stewart 3 T. Vining 12 B. Wiesner 34 K. Wood A. Wright


20190629-186A5000

Team Selections for 28th & 29th June

EFL Netball: Boronia Brown v Knox Red at 6.30pm FRIDAY at HE Parker Court 2 – presented by G.J. Gardner Homes Australia

Alex McKaige, Courtney Krenn, Alisha Clark, Eliza Stafford, Tessa Evans, Lizzie Akesson, Ebony Williams and Sam Mellis.

Boronia Hawks have a bye in Premier Division.


Boronia Hawks Senior Women’s Squad v Blackburn at 8:20am Saturday at Tormore Reserve – presented by Boronia Dentist

40 J. Bortoli 15 K. Buzinskas 17 D. Caiafa 2 A. Cellante 37 S. Coates 24 R. Crompton 4 T. Doran 29 T. Evans 14 S. Faull 42 B. Forrer-Lacey 5 B. Kinniff 6 P. Lacey 28 D. Langford 26 K. Little 18 Y. Mau 11 K. McMahon 20 S. Mellis 22 D. Millott 32 E. Nicholas 7 A. Penny 16 S. Peril 35 S. Ponton 8 D. Thomas 55 C. Timms 38 C. Wright.


Boronia Hawks Under 19’s Squad v East Burwood at 10.10am Saturday at Tormore Reserve – presented by Glenbrae Signs

3 B. Aughterson 14 J. Gardiner-Hoffman 33 M. Cavicchia 1 L. Flanagan 10 N. Smith 16 W. Morrison L. McKinnon 18 J. Delrayne 2 R. Williams 12 T. Mellis 22 H. Morris 17 C. Ng 26 M. Green 8 J. Rule 24 L. Wright 28 L. Pickard 5 H. Fewson 31 Z. Prizmic 3 L. Armstrong 19 H. Coles 30 J. O’Neill 9 J. Price 29 H. Rouse C Westcott


Boronia Hawks Development Squad v Ringwood at 12:20pm Saturday at Tormore Reserve – presented by Dyson Currie Pty Ltd

76 K. Notley 28 J. Rambaldo 56 R. Kennedy 9 J. Granland 71 P. Kinniff 74 Z. Brasher 44 B. Bishop 41 K. Milde 3 N. Allen 73 R. Migues 8 J. Neville 33 J. Mason 4 B. Castersen 51 Z. Dower 18 T. Dodd 42 S. Yule 78 S. Bramstedt 64 D. Dower 35 H. Betts 88 D. Collins 49 M. Goldsack 10 C. McDonald 50 J. Mueller 58 J. Purdon


Boronia Hawks Senior Men’s Squad v Ringwood at 2:20pm Saturday at Tormore Reserve – presented by Ferntree Gully Nissan

19 B. McAlpine 7 C. Burgess 13 J. Mellis 5 S. Bell 38 F. Duke 29 J. Godwin 15 H. Chinn 12 D. Fairchild 24 J. Hare 21 N. Hare 39 Z. Robinson 42 B. Rapisarda 8 J. Hannon 2 L. Hannon 11 J. Lake 47 T. Steele 37 R. White 16 M. Buzinskas 22 M. Geraghty 27 L. Leeson 6 M. Storr 40 B. Wright

Senior Debut: Congratulations to Mason Storr.

186A1659.jpg

Team Selections for 21st to 23rd June

EFL NETBALL ROUND 7 FRIDAY 21 JUNE
Boronia Hawks v East Burwood Black at HE Parker Court 2 @ 6.30pm Carla Alexander, Zoe Allatson, Madison Barrie, Rhiannon Crompton, Ally Forrest, Mel Hutton, Sam Mellis, Kellie Newton

Boronia Brown v Park Orchards Black at Knox Regional Court 1 @ 6.45pm Lizzie Akesson, Alisha Clark, Sarah Coates, Tess Evans, Dani Kemp, Courtney Krenn, Bree Martin, Ebony Williams

Welcome to Zoe Allatson and Sam Mellis for their first games with the Club!


Boronia Hawks Under 19’s Squad v South Croydon at 10:00am at Balwyn Park – presented by Boronia Dentist

3 B. Aughterson 33 M. Cavicchia 10 N. Smith 14 J. Gardiner-Hoffman 16 W. Morrison 22 H. Morris 1 B. Campbell 2 R. Williams 18 J. Delrayne 12 T. Mellis 24 L. Wright 13 B. Anderson 26 M. Green 6 M. Storr 30 J. O’Neill 28 L. Pickard 5 H. Fewson 9 J. Price 19 H. Coles 4 C. Eccles 17 C. Ng 31 Z. Prizmic 29 H. Rouse 8 J. Rule


Boronia Hawks Development Squad v Templestowe at 12:05pm at Templestowe Reserve – presented by Dyson Currie Pty Ltd

51 Z. Dower 18 T. Dodd 10 C. McDonald 78 S. Bramstedt 33 J. Mason 27 L. Leeson 41 K. Milde 4 B. Castersen 58 J. Purdon 74 Z. Brasher 71 P. Kinniff 20 S. Nicholas 76 K. Notley 56 R. Kennedy 28 J. Rambaldo 50 J. Mueller 3 N. Allen 64 D. Dower 35 H. Betts 44 B. Bishop D. Collins 49 M. Goldsack 73 R. Migues


Boronia Hawks Seniors Men’s Squad v Templestowe at 2:10pm at Templestowe Reserve – presented by G.J. Gardner Homes Australia

12 D. Fairchild 2 L. Hannon 8 J. Hannon 21 N. Hare 42 B. Rapisarda 39 Z. Robinson 15 H. Chinn 34 J. Millen 24 J. Hare 29 J. Godwin 7 C. Burgess 13 J. Mellis 5 S. Bell 11 J. Lake 19 B. McAlpine 47 T. Steele 37 R. White 16 M. Buzinskas 8 F. Duke 22 M. Geraghty 32 N. Watson 40 B. Wright


Boronia Veterans Squad v North Ringwood at 2:30pm SUNDAY at Quambee Reserve – presented by GK Travel & Cruise

21 C. Aaltonen 8 A. McDonald 14 J. Bamford 6 S. Beaton 18 G. Bell 66 L. Burnett 46 D. Clancy 2 M. Clinton 24 L. Cook 9 J. Cranfield 45 S. Fischer 5 D. Hanrahan 10 D. Hansby 16 C. Joy 15 C. Krenn 20 S. Lehman 28 S. O’Reilly M. Papworth 4 C. Reid 19 A. Rickerby 1 A. Rook 42 M. Ryan 23 B. Stewart 3 T. Vining 12 B. Wiesner 34 K. Wood


Boronia Hawks Senior Women’s Squad v Rowville at 4:30pm SUNDAY at Eildon Park – presented by Knox Leisureworks

40 J. Bortoli 1 J. Buzinskas 15 K. Buzinskas 17 D. Caiafa 2 A. Cellante 37 S. Coates 14 S. Faull 12 C. Fay 42 B. Forrer-Lacey 27 L. Kabris 5 B. Kinniff 6 P. Lacey 28 D. Langford 26 K. Little 18 Y. Mau 11 K. McMahon 20 S. Mellis 32 E. Nicholas 7 A. Penny 16 S. Peril 39 J. Phillips 35 S. Ponton 8 D. Thomas 38 C. Wright


Team Selections for 17th to 19th of May 2019

Boronia Hawks Netball Squad v Wantirna South Devils 8.35pm at Knox Regional Court 1 – presented by G.J. Gardner Homes Australia
Carla Alexander; Madison Barrie; Mandy Bell; Rhiannon Crompton; Ally Forrest; Bec Mills.

Boronia Brown VS Scoresby Soarers 8.35pm at Oxley Court 3 – presented by G.J. Gardner Homes Australia
Alisha Clark; Tessa Evans; Dani Kemp; Courtney Krenn; Bree Martin; Alex McKaige; Chloe Timms; Belinda Torney; Ebony Williams.

Boronia Hawks Senior Women’s Squad v The Basin at 8:40am Saturday at Tormore Reserve – presented by Choices Flooring

40 J. Bortoli 1 J. Buzinskas 15 K. Buzinskas 17 D. Caiafa 2 A. Cellante 37 S. Coates 23 A. Davidson 4 T. Doran 29 T. Evans 14 S. Faull 12 C. Fay 9 J. Lacey 6 P. Lacey 26 K. Little 18 Y. Mau 30 A. McKaige 20 S. Mellis 22 D. Millott 32 E. Nicholas 16 S. Peril 39 J. Phillips 36 S. Ponton 8 D. Thomas 55 C. Timms 38 C. Wright.

Boronia Hawks Under 19’s Squad v Mitcham at 10:30am at Tormore Reserve – presented by Fletchers Mooroolbark

3 B. Aughterson 7 L. Parkins 12 T. Mellis 1 L. Flanagan 16 W. Morrison 9 J. Price 2 R. Williams 21 N. Hare 24 L. Wright 18 J. Delrayne 6 M. Storr 10 N. Smith 26 M. Green 30 J. O’Neill 31 Z. Prizmic 28 L. Pickard 8 J. Rule
5 H. Fewson 4 M. Cavicchia 29 H. Rouse

Boronia Hawks Development Squad v Mitcham at 12:35pm at Tormore Reserve – presented by Profinish Roof Plumbing

72 H. Betts 40 B. Wright 74 Z. Brasher 5 S. Bell 36 J. Rutherford 9 J. Granland 44 B. Bishop 22 M. Geraghty 41 K. Milde 58 J. Purdon 18 L. Hare 28 J. Rambaldo 64 D. Dower 49 M. Goldsack 56 R. Kennedy 48 J. Lech 50 J. Mueller 68 C. Dunster 3 N. Allen 27 L. Leeson

Boronia Hawks Senior Men’s Squad v Mitcham at 2:40pm at Tormore Reserve – presented by G.J. Gardner Homes Australia

14 J. Bolton 11 J. Lake 19 B. McAlpine 29 J. Godwin 23 J. Collins 62 J. Mellis 15 H. Chinn 35 B. Bowes 24 J. Hare 8 J. Hannon 52 B. Robertson 59 L. Watson 42 B. Rapisarda 39 Z. Robinson 37 R. White 12 D. Fairchild 34 J. Millen 47 T. Steele 32 N. Watson 1 R. Henderson
17 L. McKernan 16 M. Buzinskas.

Boronia Hawks Veterans Squad v Forest Hill at 2:30pm SUNDAY at Forest Hill – presented by GK Travel & Cruise

Jon Bam, Alts, Simon, Nuggett, Bruce, Stiff, Leeroy, Cookie, Brent, Adam R, Macca, Nick, Dave V, Hollywood, Woody, Stick, Matt J., Macey, Stevo, Tim V, Cranny, Chris Joy, Mark, Simo Fischer, Geoff Bell, Dan the Man.

By the way: Dave V is none other than 2000 Premiership hero and League B&F Dave Van Hoorn!

Team Selections for 10th to 12th May

Boronia Hawks is promoting awareness of Mental Health in the community over this weekend.  We are supporting LOVE ME LOVE YOU, a non-profit organisation that strives to empower and build resilience in young adults so that they may overcome the stigma surrounding mental health and other life hardships.

images


EFL Netball ROUND 2 FRIDAY NIGHT presented by G.J. Gardner Homes Australia

Premier Division – Boronia Hawks v Heathmont Jets 7.40pm at Knox Regional: Carla Alexander, Madison Barrie, Mandy Bell, Ally Forrest, Leanne Fredericks, Georgia Himmelreich, Bec Mills.

Division 4 – Boronia Brown v Mitcham Yellow 8.20pm at Gloria Pyke, Dandenong: Amanda Cellante, Dani Kemp, Courtney Krenn, Bree Martin, Chloe Timms, Ebony Williams, Tessa Evans.


Boronia Hawks Under 19’s Squad v Scoresby at 10:00am Saturday at Scoresby Reserve – Presented by Lipari Pizza

1 B. Campbell 2 R. Williams 3 B. Aughterson 5 H. Fewson 6 M. Storr 7 L. Parkins 8 J. Rule 9 H. Morris 10 N. Smith 11 J. Price 12 T. Mellis 16 W. Morrison 17 C. Ng 18 J. Delrayne 19 M. Cavicchia 21 N. Hare 22 Z. Prizmic 24 L. Wright 26 M. Green 28 L. Pickard 29 H. Rouse 30 J. O’Neill.


Boronia Hawks Development Squad v Scoresby at 12:00pm Saturday at Scoresby Reserve – Presented by McDonald’s

3 N. Allen 4 B. Castersen 5 S. Bell 9 J. Granland 10 C. McDonald 18 L. Hare 22 M. Geraghty 27 L. Leeson 30 J. Neville 31 D. Romano 32 N. Watson 33 J. Mason 36 J. Rutherford 40 B. Wright 41 K. Milde 50 J. Mueller 51 Z. Dower 58 J. Purdon 64 D. Dower 71 P. Kinniff 73 R. Migues 74 Z. Brasher 76 K. Notley C. Dunster

Club Debut: a big welcome to Connor Dunster who joins the Hawks from Berwick.

IN: Rutherford, Milde, Z Dower, D Dower, Kinniff, Migues, Mueller, Notley, Dunster.

OUT: Bishop, Bolton, Goldsack, Kennedy, Nicholas, Rambaldo, Steele, L Watson, Yule.


Boronia Hawks Senior Men’s Squad v Scoresby at 2:10pm Saturday at Scoresby Reserve – Presented by Knox Club

1 R. Henderson 2 L. Hannon 8 J. Hannon 11 J. Lake 12 D. Fairchild 14 J. Bolton 15 H. Chinn 16 M. Buzinskas 17 L. McKernan 19 B. McAlpine 23 J. Collins 24 J. Hare 25 B. Bowes 29 J. Godwin 34 J. Millen 37 R. White 39 Z. Robinson 42 B. Rapisarda 47 T. Steele 52 B. Robertson 59 L. Watson 62 J. Mellis

IN: Bolton, Millen, Steele, L Watson.
OUT: D. Dower, Z Dower, Milde, Rutherford.


Boronia Hawks Senior Women’s Squad to play Ferntree Gully for the LOVE ME LOVE YOU CUP at 6:00pm on SATURDAY NIGHT at Wally Tew Reserve – presented by Love Me Love You

1 J. Buzinskas 4 T. Doran 5 B. Kinniff 6 P. Lacey 8 D. Thomas 9 J. Lacey 11 K. McMahon 12 C. Fay 14 S. Faull 15 K. Buzinskas 16 S. Peril 18 Y. Mau 19 C. Storen 22 D. Millott 23 A. Davidson 24 R. Crompton 26 K. Little 27 L. Kabris 28 D. Langford 29 T. Evans 35 S. Ponton 39 J. Phillips 37 S. Coates 40 J. Bortoli 55 C. Timms

IN: Evans, Faull, Fay, P. Lacey, Peril, Phillips, Timms.
OUT: Caiafa, Cellante, Forrer-Lacey, Mellis, Nicholas, Penny, Wright.

 


Veterans Squad to play Forest Hill at 2:45 Sunday at Forest Hill – presented by GK Travel & Cruise

21 C. Aaltonen 14 J. Bamford 6 S. Beaton 18 G. Bell 13 R. Bell 66 L. Burnett 2 M. Clinton 24 L. Cook 22 J. Cranfield 11 J. Davis 9 S. Fischer 5 D. Hanrahan 10 D. Hansby 7 M. James 16 C. Joy 15 C. Krenn 25 G. Krenn 20 S. Lehman 27 B. Notley 28 S. O’Reilly 4 C. Reid 42 M. Ryan 23 B. Stewart 12 B. Wiesner 34 K. Wood


 

images